Grill station "Old train station

Restaurant

#deinsauerland / Outdooractive POIs / Grill station "Old train station




motorrad-familie-024

Address

Grill station "Old train station

Nuhnetalstraße 114

59955 Winterberg

Telefon: +49 2981 584

hotel-muehlengrund@t-online.de

URLs

Homepage

The 100-year-old ...

and totally destroyed wagon was lovingly restored and rebuilt for half a year.

In the summer of 2005, it was reopened as the "Grillstation Alter Bahnhof" and has since established itself as a biker hangout. The historic treasure is open from March to October daily from 11.00 - 20.00 and offers dishes for the "little hunger in between".

Main opening times:

Day From Until
Sunday 10:00 20:00
Monday 10:00 20:00
Tuesday 10:00 20:00
Wednesday 10:00 20:00
Thursday 10:00 20:00
Friday 10:00 20:00
Saturday 10:00 20:00

Business hours

März bis Oktober täglich von 11.00 Uhr - 20.00 Uhr geöffnet

Wir binden die Videos der Plattform “YouTube” des Anbieters Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, ein. Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.